My Reviews

You can see all my reviews here on Goodreads, or alternatively, here on Amazon.

Reviews alphabetized by authors surname.

A
Kristen Ashley

Sommersgate House (Ghosts and Reincarnation #1)

Wildest Dreams (Fantasyland #1)

The Golden Dynasty (Fantasyland #2)

Fantastical (Fantasyland #3)

Broken Dove (Fantasyland #4)

Midnight Soul (Fantasyland #5)

Until The Sun Falls from the Sky (The Three #1)

With Everything I Am (The Three #2)

Wild and Free (The Three #3)

Free

Dream Maker

The Beginning of Everything The Rising #1

The Plan Commences The Rising #2

————————————————
Renee Ahdieh

The Wrath & The Dawn

The Rose & The Dagger

——————————————–
Melissa Albert

The Hazel Wood

________________________

Leylah Attar

Moti on the Water

————————————

B
Leigh Bardugo

Shadow and Bone

Siege and Storm

Ruin and Rising

Six of Crows

Crooked Kingdom

King of Scars

The Language of Thorns

—————————————

Melissa Bashardoust

Girl, Serpent, Thorn

——————————————-
Nadine Brandes

Romanov

————————————-
Meagan Brandy

The Boys of Brayshaw High

Trouble at Brayshaw High

————————————
Sarah Brianne

Nero (Made Men #1)

Vincent (Made Men #2)

Chloe (Made Men #3)

Lucca (Made Men #4)

———————————-
Elly Blake

Frostblood

Fireblood

————————————
Cora Brent

Turn

Jedson

———————————-
Holly Black

The Cruel Prince

The Wicked King

The Queen of Nothing

The Darkest Part of the Forest

Tithe

Valiant

______________________

C
Cora Carmack

Rage

Roar (Stormheart #1)

——————————–
Tillie Cole

Scarred Souls series

Sweet Home (Sweet Home 1)

Sweet Fall (Sweet Home 3)

Sweet Hope (Sweet Home 4)

Sweet Soul (Sweet Home 5)

Souls Unfractured (Hades Hangmen 3)

Deep Redemption (Hades Hangmen 4)

Damnable Grace (Hades Hangmen 5)

Crux UnTamed (Hades Hangmen #6)

Darkness Embraced

———————————————
Courtney Cole

The Nocte Trilogy

———————————————
Megan Crane

Edge of Obsession (The Edge #1)

Edge of Temptation (The Edge #2)

Edge of Control (The Edge #3)

Edge of Power (The Edge #4)

—————————————–
Erin A Craig

House of Salt and Sorrows

————————————–

D
Scarlett Dawn

King Hall

————————————

Somaiya Daud

Mirage

Court of Lions

Penelope Douglas

Punk 57

Corrupt (Devils Night #1)

Kill Switch

Conclave

———————————
Giana Darling

Lessons in Corruption

_______________________
Emily A Duncan

Wicked Saints

E

F

———————————–
LA Fiore

The Gathering

———————————–
Hester Fox

The Witch of Willow Hall

——————————-

Kaylynn Flanders

Shielded

Namina Forna

The Gilded Ones

G
Stephanie Garber

Caraval

Finale

______________________

H
Helen Hoang

The Kiss Quotient

———————————-
Bex Hogan

Viper
Sara Holland

Everless

_____________________
Amelia Hutchins

Playing with Monsters

Sleeping With Monsters

_____________________

I

J

——————————–
Coralee June

Wicked Webs

——————————-
Amanda Joy

A River of Royal Blood

——————————-
Taylor Jenkins Reid

Daisy Jones and the Six

K

———————————–
Jay Kristoff

Nevernight

Godsgrave

Darkdawn

Aurora Rising

Aurora Burning

Lifelike

Deviate

Illuminae

Gemina

—————————————–
Brigid Kemmerer

A Curse So Dark and Lonely

A Heart So Fierce and Broken

L

—————————–
Christina Lauren

Josh and Hazels Guide to Not Dating

——————————————-
Lori M Lee

Forest of Souls
Claire Legrand

Sawkill Girls

———————————————

Tricia Levenseller

The Shadows Between Us
Marie Lu

Batman (Nightwalker)

The Young Elites (The Young Elites #1)

The Rose Society (The Young Elites #2)

The Midnight Star (The Young Elites #3)

Warcross

Wildcard

————————————-
Tricia Levensellar

Daughter of the Pirate King

Sky in the Deep

________________________

M
Shelby Mahurin

Serpent and Dove

———————————–
Kerri Maniscalco

Stalking Jack The Ripper

———————————-
Sarah J Maas

A Court of Thorns and Roses (ACOTAR #1)

A Court of Mist and Fury (ACOTAR #2)

A Court of Wings and Ruin (ACOTAR #3)

Throne of Glass series

The Assassin and the Healer

Crescent City: House of Earth and Blood

———————————–
Joanna Ruth Meyer

Beneath the Haunting Sea

Beyond the Shadowed Earth

————————————–
Marissa Meyer

The Lunar Chronicles

Renegades

Archenemies

Supernova

———————————–
Katie McGarry

Say You’ll Remember Me

———————————–
Richelle Mead

Vampire Academy Series

____________________________

N

O

P

Q

R
Cora Reilly

Only Work, No Play

Twisted Emotions

Twisted Hearts

————————————-
Margaret Rogerson

A Sorcery of Thorns

S
Brandon Sanderson

Skyward

Starsight

—————————————–
Kylie Scott

Closer

Repeat

Lies

The Rich Boy

—————————————–
LJ Shen

The Kiss Thief

ITUE

Pretty Reckless

Broken Knight

———————————-
VE Schwab

A Darker Shade of Magic

A Gathering of Shadows

A Conjuring of Light

City of Ghosts

Tunnel of Bones

——————————————–
Luanne G Smith

The Vine Witch

T
Tijan

Bennett Mafia

Ryans Bed

___________________________
Laura Thalassa

Pestilence

War

Jessica Townsend

The Trials of Morrigan Crow

U

V

Lani Lynn Vale

SWAT Gen 2.0 Jan to March

SWAT Gen 2.0 Apr to June

W
Kiersten White

Slayer

X

Y

Adrienne Young

Sky in the Deep

——————————

Z